GroupX July 2024

All our GroupX classes are offered as drop-in and no longer require pre-registration.

Urban Poling is open to JCC members as well as PWR Moves! and Active Living clientele.

Important Notice – Building Hours
Monday, July 1: Canada Day | 8:00am – 4:00pm

View class descriptions

CLICK ON THE THREE DOTS (…) TO VIEW THE COMPLETE DAILY SCHEDULE

print

July

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

30
1

9:00am - 9:50am Bootcamp with Trish

10:05am - 10:55am Pilates with Trish

2

6:00am - 6:50am Mobility/Core Circuit with Sergiy

9:00am - 9:50am Dumbell HIIT with Lee Ann

10:05am - 10:55am Vitality Stretch with Lee Ann

11:05am - 11:55am Zumba with Svitlana

5:35pm - 6:25pm Spin & Pump with Catherine

6:35pm - 7:25pm Gentle Yoga with Paul

3

6:00am - 6:45am Circuit 45 with Cherlene

8:00am - 8:50am FIIT 101 with Ash

9:00am - 9:50am Cardio Tabata with David

10:05am - 10:55am Barre with Lana

11:05am - 11:55am EverFit with Susan

12:00pm - 12:50pm HIGHLow with Kelsie

7:00pm - 7:50pm Reggae Tone with Ash

4

6:00am - 6:50am Barre with Lee Ann

9:00am - 9:50am Tone & Sculpt with Shannon

10:05am - 10:55am Vitality Stretch with Jenn

11:05am - 11:55am Zumba wit Ruth

5:35pm - 6:25pm Spin & Pump with Trish

6:35pm - 7:25pm Yoga Flow with Sue

5

9:00am - 9:50am Cardio Remix with Emily

10:05am - 10:55am Gentle Yoga with Sue

11:05am - 11:55am EverFit with Sue

6

8:30am - 9:20am Zumba with Svitlana

9:30am - 10:20am HIIT with Catherine

10:30am - 11:20am Yoga Flow with Sue

7

8:05am - 8:55am Spin with Susan

9:05am - 9:55am ABSolutely! with Svitlana

10:00am - 11:00am HIGH Fitness with Lauren (Auditorium)

8

6:00am - 6:50am Sunrise Spin with Melissa

9:00am - 9:50am Step/HiLo Explosion with Trish

10:05am - 10:55am Pilates with Trish

11:05am - 11:55am EverFit with Trish

12:05pm - 12:55pm Barre with JoJo

1:15pm - 2:15pm Advanced Urban Poling with LeAnne (Gymnasium)

6:00pm - 7:00pm Move Better! with Sergiy

7:10pm - 8:00pm HIGHLow with Louise

9

6:00am - 6:50am Mobility/Core Circuit with Sergiy

9:00am - 9:50am Dumbbell HIIT with Lee Ann

10:05am - 10:55am Vitality Stretch with Trish

11:05am - 11:55am Zumba with Svitlana

5:35pm - 6:25pm Spin & Pump with Catherine

6:35pm - 7:25pm Gentle Yoga with Paul

10

6:00am - 6:45am Circuit 45 with Cherlene

8:00am - 8:50am FIIT 101 with Ash

9:00am - 9:50am Cardio Tabata with David

10:05am - 10:55am Yoga Flow with Lee Ann

11:05am - 11:55am EverFit with Susan

12:00pm - 12:50pm HIGHLow with Louise

7:00pm - 7:50pm Reggae Tone with Ash

11

6:00am - 6:50am Barre with Lee Ann

9:00am - 9:50am Tone & Sculpt with Shannon

10:05am - 10:55am Vitality Stretch with Jenn

11:05am - 11:55am Zumba with Liliana

5:35pm - 6:25pm Spin & Pump with David

6:35pm - 7:25pm Yoga Flow with Emma

12

9:00am - 9:50am Cardio Remix with Emily

10:05am - 10:55am Gentle Yoga with Sue

11:05am - 11:55am EverFit with Sue

13

8:30am - 9:20am Zumba with Liliana

9:30am - 10:20am CardioCutz with Catherine

10:30am - 11:20am Yoga Flow with Sue

14

8:05am - 8:55am Spin with Emily

9:05am - 9:55am ABSolutely! with Emily

10:00am - 11:00am HIGH Fitness with Lauren (Auditorium)

15

6:00am - 6:50am Sunrise Spin with Jenn

9:00am - 9:50am Cardio Explosion with Trish

10:05am - 10:55am Pilates with Trish

11:05am - 11:55am EverFit with Trish

12:05pm - 12:55pm Barre

1:15pm - 2:15pm Advance Urban Poling with LeAnne (Gymnasium)

6:00pm - 7:00pm Move Better! With Sergiy

7:10pm - 8:00pm HIGHLow with Louise

16

6:00am - 6:50am Mobility/Core Circuit with Sergiy

9:00am - 9:50am Dumbbell HIIT with Lee Anne

10:05am - 10:55am Vitality Stretch with Trish

11:05am - 11:55am Zumba with Svitlana

5:35pm - 6:25pm Spin & Pump with Catherine

6:35pm - 7:25pm Gentle Yoga with Paul

17

6:00am - 6:45am Circuit 45 with Cherlene

8:00am - 8:50am FIIT 101 with Ash

9:00am - 9:50am Cardio Tabata with David

10:05am - 10:55am Barre with Lana

11:05am - 11:55am EverFit with Susan

12:00pm - 12:50pm HIGHLow with Louise

7:00pm - 7:50pm Reggae Tone with Ash

18

6:00am - 6:50am Barre with Lee Ann

9:00am - 9:50am Tone & Sculpt with Shannon

10:05am - 10:55am Vitality Stretch with Jenn

11:05am - 11:55am Zumba with Liliana

5:35pm - 6:25pm Spin & Pump with Susan

6:35pm - 7:25pm Yoga Flow with Sue

19

9:00am - 9:50am Cardio Remix with Emily

10:05am - 10:55am Gentle Yoga with Sue

11:05am - 11:55am EverFit with Sue

20

8:30am - 9:20am Zumba with Svitlana

9:30am - 10:20am HIIT with Catherine

10:30am - 11:20am Yoga Flow with Sue

21

8:05am - 9:55am Spin with Susan

9:05am - 9:55am ABSolutely! with Emily

10:00am - 11:00am HIGH Fitness with Lauren (Auditorium)

22

6:00am - 6:50am Sunrise Spin

9:00am - 9:50am Step/HiLo Explosion with Trish

10:05am - 10:55am Pilates with Trish

11:05am - 11:55am EverFit with Trish

12:05pm - 12:55pm Barre with JoJo

1:15pm - 2:15pm Advanced Urban Poling with LeAnne (Gymnasium)

6:00pm - 7:00pm Move Better! with Sergiy

7:10pm - 8:00pm HIGHLow with Louise

23

6:00am - 6:50am Mobility/Core Circuit with Sergiy

9:00am - 9:50am Dumbbell HIIT with Lee Ann

10:05am - 10:55am Vitality Stretch with Trish

11:05am - 11:55am Zumba with Zvitlana

5:35pm - 6:25pm Spin & Pump with Susan

6:35pm - 7:25pm Gently Yoga with Paul

24

6:00am - 6:45am Circuit 45 with Cherlene

8:00am - 8:50am FIIT 101 with Ash

9:00am - 9:50am Cardio Tabata with David

10:05am - 10:55am Yoga Flow with Lee Ann

11:05am - 11:55am EverFit with Susan

12:00pm - 12:50pm HIGHLow with Louise

7:00pm - 7:50pm Reggae Tone with Ash

25

6:00am - 6:50am Barre with Lee Ann

9:00am - 9:50am Tone & Sculpt with Shannon

10:05am - 11:05am Vitality Stretch with Jenn

11:05am - 11:55am Zumba with Liliana

5:35pm - 6:25pm Spin & Pump with David

6:35pm - 7:25pm Yoga Flow with Emma

26

9:00am - 9:50am Cardio Remix with Emily

10:05am - 10:55am Gentle Yoga with Sue

11:05am - 11:55am EverFit with Sue

27

8:30am - 9:20am Zumba with Liliana

9:30am - 10:20am CardioCutz with Catherine

10:30am - 11:20am Yoga Flow with Sue

28

8:05am - 8:55am Spin with Susan

9:05am - 9:55am ABSolutely! with Emily

10:00am - 11:00am HIGH Fitness with Lauren (Auditorium)

29

6:00am - 6:50am Sunrise Spin with Susan

9:00am - 9:50am Cardio Explosion with Trish

10:05am - 10:55am Pilates with Trish

11:05am - 11:55am EverFit with Trish

12:05pm - 12:55pm Barre with JoJo

1:15pm - 2:15pm Advanced Urban Poling (Gymnasium)

6:00pm - 7:00pm Move Better! with Sergiy

7:10pm - 8:00pm HIGHLow with Louise

30

6:00am - 6:50am Mobility/Core Circuit with Sergiy

9:00am - 9:50am Dumbbell HITT with Lee Ann

10:05am - 11:55am Vitality Stretch with Trish

11:05am - 11:55am Zumba with Svitlana

5:35pm - 6:25pm Spin & Pump with Catherine

6:35pm - 7:25pm Gentle Yoga with Tanya

31

6:00am - 6:45am Circuit 45 with Cherlene

8:00am - 8:50am FIIT with Ash

9:00am - 9:50am Cardio Tabata with David

10:05am - 10:55am Barre with Lana

12:00pm - 12:50pm HIGHLow with Louise

7:00pm - 7:50pm Reggae Tone with Ash

1
2
3
Monday 1st

9:00am - 9:50am Bootcamp with Trish

10:05am - 10:55am Pilates with Trish

Tuesday 2nd

6:00am - 6:50am Mobility/Core Circuit with Sergiy

9:00am - 9:50am Dumbell HIIT with Lee Ann

10:05am - 10:55am Vitality Stretch with Lee Ann

11:05am - 11:55am Zumba with Svitlana

5:35pm - 6:25pm Spin & Pump with Catherine

6:35pm - 7:25pm Gentle Yoga with Paul

Wednesday 3rd

6:00am - 6:45am Circuit 45 with Cherlene

8:00am - 8:50am FIIT 101 with Ash

9:00am - 9:50am Cardio Tabata with David

10:05am - 10:55am Barre with Lana

11:05am - 11:55am EverFit with Susan

12:00pm - 12:50pm HIGHLow with Kelsie

7:00pm - 7:50pm Reggae Tone with Ash

Thursday 4th

6:00am - 6:50am Barre with Lee Ann

9:00am - 9:50am Tone & Sculpt with Shannon

10:05am - 10:55am Vitality Stretch with Jenn

11:05am - 11:55am Zumba wit Ruth

5:35pm - 6:25pm Spin & Pump with Trish

6:35pm - 7:25pm Yoga Flow with Sue

Friday 5th

9:00am - 9:50am Cardio Remix with Emily

10:05am - 10:55am Gentle Yoga with Sue

11:05am - 11:55am EverFit with Sue

Saturday 6th

8:30am - 9:20am Zumba with Svitlana

9:30am - 10:20am HIIT with Catherine

10:30am - 11:20am Yoga Flow with Sue

Sunday 7th

8:05am - 8:55am Spin with Susan

9:05am - 9:55am ABSolutely! with Svitlana

10:00am - 11:00am HIGH Fitness with Lauren (Auditorium)

Monday 8th

6:00am - 6:50am Sunrise Spin with Melissa

9:00am - 9:50am Step/HiLo Explosion with Trish

10:05am - 10:55am Pilates with Trish

11:05am - 11:55am EverFit with Trish

12:05pm - 12:55pm Barre with JoJo

1:15pm - 2:15pm Advanced Urban Poling with LeAnne (Gymnasium)

6:00pm - 7:00pm Move Better! with Sergiy

7:10pm - 8:00pm HIGHLow with Louise

Tuesday 9th

6:00am - 6:50am Mobility/Core Circuit with Sergiy

9:00am - 9:50am Dumbbell HIIT with Lee Ann

10:05am - 10:55am Vitality Stretch with Trish

11:05am - 11:55am Zumba with Svitlana

5:35pm - 6:25pm Spin & Pump with Catherine

6:35pm - 7:25pm Gentle Yoga with Paul

Wednesday 10th

6:00am - 6:45am Circuit 45 with Cherlene

8:00am - 8:50am FIIT 101 with Ash

9:00am - 9:50am Cardio Tabata with David

10:05am - 10:55am Yoga Flow with Lee Ann

11:05am - 11:55am EverFit with Susan

12:00pm - 12:50pm HIGHLow with Louise

7:00pm - 7:50pm Reggae Tone with Ash

Thursday 11th

6:00am - 6:50am Barre with Lee Ann

9:00am - 9:50am Tone & Sculpt with Shannon

10:05am - 10:55am Vitality Stretch with Jenn

11:05am - 11:55am Zumba with Liliana

5:35pm - 6:25pm Spin & Pump with David

6:35pm - 7:25pm Yoga Flow with Emma

Friday 12th

9:00am - 9:50am Cardio Remix with Emily

10:05am - 10:55am Gentle Yoga with Sue

11:05am - 11:55am EverFit with Sue

Saturday 13th

8:30am - 9:20am Zumba with Liliana

9:30am - 10:20am CardioCutz with Catherine

10:30am - 11:20am Yoga Flow with Sue

Sunday 14th

8:05am - 8:55am Spin with Emily

9:05am - 9:55am ABSolutely! with Emily

10:00am - 11:00am HIGH Fitness with Lauren (Auditorium)

Monday 15th

6:00am - 6:50am Sunrise Spin with Jenn

9:00am - 9:50am Cardio Explosion with Trish

10:05am - 10:55am Pilates with Trish

11:05am - 11:55am EverFit with Trish

12:05pm - 12:55pm Barre

1:15pm - 2:15pm Advance Urban Poling with LeAnne (Gymnasium)

6:00pm - 7:00pm Move Better! With Sergiy

7:10pm - 8:00pm HIGHLow with Louise

Tuesday 16th

6:00am - 6:50am Mobility/Core Circuit with Sergiy

9:00am - 9:50am Dumbbell HIIT with Lee Anne

10:05am - 10:55am Vitality Stretch with Trish

11:05am - 11:55am Zumba with Svitlana

5:35pm - 6:25pm Spin & Pump with Catherine

6:35pm - 7:25pm Gentle Yoga with Paul

Wednesday 17th

6:00am - 6:45am Circuit 45 with Cherlene

8:00am - 8:50am FIIT 101 with Ash

9:00am - 9:50am Cardio Tabata with David

10:05am - 10:55am Barre with Lana

11:05am - 11:55am EverFit with Susan

12:00pm - 12:50pm HIGHLow with Louise

7:00pm - 7:50pm Reggae Tone with Ash

Thursday 18th

6:00am - 6:50am Barre with Lee Ann

9:00am - 9:50am Tone & Sculpt with Shannon

10:05am - 10:55am Vitality Stretch with Jenn

11:05am - 11:55am Zumba with Liliana

5:35pm - 6:25pm Spin & Pump with Susan

6:35pm - 7:25pm Yoga Flow with Sue

Friday 19th

9:00am - 9:50am Cardio Remix with Emily

10:05am - 10:55am Gentle Yoga with Sue

11:05am - 11:55am EverFit with Sue

Saturday 20th

8:30am - 9:20am Zumba with Svitlana

9:30am - 10:20am HIIT with Catherine

10:30am - 11:20am Yoga Flow with Sue

Sunday 21st

8:05am - 9:55am Spin with Susan

9:05am - 9:55am ABSolutely! with Emily

10:00am - 11:00am HIGH Fitness with Lauren (Auditorium)

Monday 22nd

6:00am - 6:50am Sunrise Spin

9:00am - 9:50am Step/HiLo Explosion with Trish

10:05am - 10:55am Pilates with Trish

11:05am - 11:55am EverFit with Trish

12:05pm - 12:55pm Barre with JoJo

1:15pm - 2:15pm Advanced Urban Poling with LeAnne (Gymnasium)

6:00pm - 7:00pm Move Better! with Sergiy

7:10pm - 8:00pm HIGHLow with Louise

Tuesday 23rd

6:00am - 6:50am Mobility/Core Circuit with Sergiy

9:00am - 9:50am Dumbbell HIIT with Lee Ann

10:05am - 10:55am Vitality Stretch with Trish

11:05am - 11:55am Zumba with Zvitlana

5:35pm - 6:25pm Spin & Pump with Susan

6:35pm - 7:25pm Gently Yoga with Paul

Wednesday 24th

6:00am - 6:45am Circuit 45 with Cherlene

8:00am - 8:50am FIIT 101 with Ash

9:00am - 9:50am Cardio Tabata with David

10:05am - 10:55am Yoga Flow with Lee Ann

11:05am - 11:55am EverFit with Susan

12:00pm - 12:50pm HIGHLow with Louise

7:00pm - 7:50pm Reggae Tone with Ash

Thursday 25th

6:00am - 6:50am Barre with Lee Ann

9:00am - 9:50am Tone & Sculpt with Shannon

10:05am - 11:05am Vitality Stretch with Jenn

11:05am - 11:55am Zumba with Liliana

5:35pm - 6:25pm Spin & Pump with David

6:35pm - 7:25pm Yoga Flow with Emma

Friday 26th

9:00am - 9:50am Cardio Remix with Emily

10:05am - 10:55am Gentle Yoga with Sue

11:05am - 11:55am EverFit with Sue

Saturday 27th

8:30am - 9:20am Zumba with Liliana

9:30am - 10:20am CardioCutz with Catherine

10:30am - 11:20am Yoga Flow with Sue

Sunday 28th

8:05am - 8:55am Spin with Susan

9:05am - 9:55am ABSolutely! with Emily

10:00am - 11:00am HIGH Fitness with Lauren (Auditorium)

Monday 29th

6:00am - 6:50am Sunrise Spin with Susan

9:00am - 9:50am Cardio Explosion with Trish

10:05am - 10:55am Pilates with Trish

11:05am - 11:55am EverFit with Trish

12:05pm - 12:55pm Barre with JoJo

1:15pm - 2:15pm Advanced Urban Poling (Gymnasium)

6:00pm - 7:00pm Move Better! with Sergiy

7:10pm - 8:00pm HIGHLow with Louise

Tuesday 30th

6:00am - 6:50am Mobility/Core Circuit with Sergiy

9:00am - 9:50am Dumbbell HITT with Lee Ann

10:05am - 11:55am Vitality Stretch with Trish

11:05am - 11:55am Zumba with Svitlana

5:35pm - 6:25pm Spin & Pump with Catherine

6:35pm - 7:25pm Gentle Yoga with Tanya

Wednesday 31st

6:00am - 6:45am Circuit 45 with Cherlene

8:00am - 8:50am FIIT with Ash

9:00am - 9:50am Cardio Tabata with David

10:05am - 10:55am Barre with Lana

12:00pm - 12:50pm HIGHLow with Louise

7:00pm - 7:50pm Reggae Tone with Ash