The City of Calgary and Alberta Emergency Alert have issued water restrictions to help manage water resources due to a water main break in Calgary. Effective immediately, the Steven Blitz Aquatics Centre is closed, including our showers. We will keep you updated as the situation evolves. Thank you for your understanding!

GroupX June

All our GroupX classes are offered as drop-in and are free to our members

Urban Poling is open to JCC members as well as PWR Moves! and Active Living clientele.

View class descriptions

CLICK ON THE THREE DOTS (…) TO VIEW THE COMPLETE DAILY SCHEDULE

print

June

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

26
27
28
29
30
31
1

8:30am - 9:20am Zumba with Svitlana

9:30am - 10:20am CardioCutz with Catherine

10:30am - 11:20am Yoga Flow with Sue

2

8:05am - 8:55am Spin with Susan

9:05am - 9:55am ABSolutely! with Emily

10:00am - 11:00am HIGHFitness with Lauren (auditorium)

3

6:00am - 6:50am Sunrise Spin with Susan

9:00am - 9:50am Cardio Explosion with Lana

10:05am - 10:55am Pilates with Jenn

11:05am - 11:55am EverFit with Jenn

12:05pm - 12:55pm Barre with JoJo

1:15pm - 2:15pm Urban poling with LeAnne (gymnasium or outdoors)

6:00pm - 7:00pm Move Better! with Sergiy

7:10pm - 8:00pm HIGHLow with Louise

4

6:00am - 6:50am Mobility/Core Circuit with Sergiy

9:00am - 9:50am Dumbbell HIIT with Lee Ann

10:05am - 10:55am Vitality Stretch Lee Ann

11:05am - 11:55am Zumba with Zvitlana

5:35pm - 6:25pm Spin & Pump with Catherine

6:35pm - 7:25pm Gently Yoga with Paul

5

6:00am - 6:45am Circuit45 with Cherlene

8:00am - 8:50am FIIT 101 with Ash

9:00am - 9:50am Cardio Tabata with David

10:05am - 10:55am Barre with Lana

11:05am - 11:55am EverFit with Susan

12:00pm - 12:50pm HIGHLow with Louise

7:00pm - 7:50pm Reggae Tone with Ash

6

6:00am - 6:50am Barre with Lee Ann

9:00am - 9:50am Tone & Sculpt with Shannon

10:05am - 10:55am Vitality Stretch with Jenn

11:05am - 11:55am Zumba with Liliana

5:35pm - 6:25pm Spin & Pump with Emily

6:35pm - 7:25pm Yoga Flow with Sue

7

6:00am - 6:50am Spin & Pump HIIT with Jenn

9:00am - 9:50am Cardio Remix with Emily

10:05am - 10:55am Gently Yoga with Sue

11:05am - 11:55am EverFit with Sue

8

8:30am - 9:20am Zumba with Liliana

9:30am - 10:20am HIIT with Catherine

10:30am - 11:20am Yoga Flow with Sue

9

8:05am - 8:55am Spin with Susan

9:05am - 9:55am ABSolutely! with Emily

10:00am - 11:00am HIGH Fitness with Lauren (auditorium)

10

6:00am - 6:50am Sunrise Spin with Melissa

9:00am - 9:50am Step/HiLo Explosion with Trish

10:05am - 10:55pm Pilates with Trish

11:05am - 11:55am EverFit with Trish

12:05pm - 12:55pm Barre with JoJp

1:15pm - 2:15pm Urban Poling with LeAnne (gymnasium or outdoors)

6:00pm - 7:00pm Move Better! with Sergiy

7:10pm - 8:00pm HIGHLow with Louise

11

6:00am - 6:50am Mobility/Core Circuit with Sergiy

9:00am - 9:50am Dumbbell HIIT with Lee Ann

10:05am - 10:55am Vitality Stretch with Trish

11:05am - 11:55am Zumba with Svitlana

5:35pm - 6:25pm Spin & Pump with Catherine

6:35pm - 7:25pm Gentle Yoga with Paul

12

6:00am - 6:45am Circuit45 with Cherlene

8:00am - 8:50am FIIT 101 with Ash

9:00am - 9:50am Cardio Tabata with David

10:05am - 10:55am Yoga Flow with Lee Ann

11:05am - 11:55am EverFit with Susan

12:00pm - 12:50pm HIGHLow with Louise

7:00pm - 7:50pm Reggae Tone with Ash

13

6:00am - 6:50am Barre with Lee Ann

9:00am - 9:50am Tone & Sculpt with Shannon

10:05am - 10:55am Vitality Stretch with Jenn

11:05am - 11:55am Zumba with Liliana

5:35pm - 6:25pm Spin & Pump with Melissa

6:35pm - 7:25pm Yoga Flow with Emma

14

6:00am - 6:50am Spin & Pump HIIT with Jenn

9:00am - 9:50am Cardio Remix with Emily

10:05am - 10:55am Gentle Yoga with Sue

11:05am - 11:55am EverFit with Sue

15

8:30am - 9:20am Zumba with Zvitlana

9:30am - 10:20am CardioCutz with Catherine

10:30am - 11:20am Yoga Flow with Sue

16

8:05am - 8:55am Spin with Susan

9:05am - 9:55am ABSolutely! with Emily

10:00am - 11:00am HIGH Fitness with Lauren (auditorium)

17

6:00am - 6:50am Sunrise Spin with Susan

9:00am - 9:50am Cardio Explosion with Trish

10:05am - 10:55am Pilates with Trish

11:05am - 11:55am EverFit with Trish

12:05pm - 12:55pm Barre with JoJo

1:15pm - 2:15pm Urban Poling with LeAnne (gymnasium or outdoors)

6:00pm - 7:00pm Move Better! with Sergiy

7:10pm - 8:00pm HIGHLow with Kelsie

18

6:00am - 6:50am Mobility/Core Circuit

9:00am - 9:50am Dumbbell HIIT with Lee Ann

10:05am - 10:55am Vitality Stretch with Trish

11:05am - 11:55am Zumba with Svitlana

5:35pm - 6:25pm Spin & Pump with Catherine

6:35pm - 7:25pm Gently Yoga with Paul

19

6:00am - 6:45am Circuit45 with Cherlene

8:00am - 8:50am FIIT 101 with Ash

9:00am - 9:50am Cardio Tabata with David

10:05am - 10:55am Barre with Lana

11:05am - 11:55am EverFit with Susan

12:00pm - 12:50pm HIGHLow with Kelsie

7:00pm - 7:50pm Reggae Tone with Ash

20

6:00am - 6:50am Barre with Lee Ann

9:00am - 9:50am Tone & Sculpt with Shannon

10:05am - 10:55am Vitality Stretch with Jenn

11:05am - 11:55am Zumba with Liliana

5:35pm - 6:25pm Spin & Pump with Emily

6:35pm - 7:25pm Yoga Flow with Sue

21

6:00am - 6:50am Spin & Pump HIIT with Jenn

9:00am - 9:50am Cardio Remix with Emily

10:05am - 10:55am Gently Yoga with Sue

11:05am - 11:55am EverFit with Sue

22

8:30am - 9:20am Zumba with Liliana

9:30am - 10:20am HIIT with Catherine

10:30am - 11:20am Yoga Flow with Sue

23

8:05am - 8:55am Spin with Susan

9:05am - 9:55am ABSolutely! with Emily

10:00am - 11:00am HIGH Fitness with Lauren (auditorium)

24

6:00am - 6:50am Sunrise Spin with Melissa

9:00am - 9:50am Step/HiLo Explosion with Trish

10:05am - 10:55am Pilates with Trish

11:05am - 11:55am EverFit with Trish

12:05pm - 12:55pm Barre with JoJo

1:15pm - 2:15pm Urban Poling with LeAnne (gymnasium or outdoors)

6:00pm - 7:00pm Move Better! with Sergiy

7:10pm - 8:00pm HIGHLow with Louise

25

6:00am - 6:50am Mobility/Core Circuit with Sergiy

9:00am - 9:50am Dumbbell HITT with Lee Ann

10:05am - 10:55am Vitality Stretch with Trish

11:05am - 11:55am Zumba with Svitlana

5:35pm - 6:25pm Spin & Pump with Catherine

6:35pm - 7:25pm Gently Yoga with Paul

26

6:00am - 6:45am Circuit45 with Cherlene

8:00am - 8:55am FIIT 101 with Ash

9:00am - 9:50am Cardio Tabata with David

10:05am - 10:55am Yoga Flow with Lee Ann

11:05am - 11:55am EverFit with Susan

12:00pm - 12:50pm HIGHLow with Louise

7:00pm - 7:50pm Reggae Tone with Ash

27

6:00am - 6:50am Barre with Lee Ann

9:00am - 9:50am Tone & Sculpt with Shannon

10:05am - 10:55am Vitality Stretch with Jenn

11:05am - 11:55am Zumba with Liliana

5:35pm - 6:25pm Spin & Pump with Melissa

6:35pm - 7:25pm Yoga Flow with Emma

28

6:00am - 6:50am Spin & Pump HIIT with Jenn

9:00am - 9:50am Cardio Remix with Emily

10:05am - 10:55am Gentle Yoga with Michelle

11:05am - 11:55am EverFit with Sue

29

8:30am - 9:20am Zumba with Svitlana

9:30am - 10:20am CardioCutz with Catherine

10:30am - 11:20am Yoga Flow with Paul

30

8:05am - 8:55am Spin with Susan

9:05am - 9:55am ABSolutely! with Emily

10:00am - 11:00am HIGH Fitness with Lauren (auditorium)

1
2
3
4
5
6
Saturday 1st

8:30am - 9:20am Zumba with Svitlana

9:30am - 10:20am CardioCutz with Catherine

10:30am - 11:20am Yoga Flow with Sue

Sunday 2nd

8:05am - 8:55am Spin with Susan

9:05am - 9:55am ABSolutely! with Emily

10:00am - 11:00am HIGHFitness with Lauren (auditorium)

Monday 3rd

6:00am - 6:50am Sunrise Spin with Susan

9:00am - 9:50am Cardio Explosion with Lana

10:05am - 10:55am Pilates with Jenn

11:05am - 11:55am EverFit with Jenn

12:05pm - 12:55pm Barre with JoJo

1:15pm - 2:15pm Urban poling with LeAnne (gymnasium or outdoors)

6:00pm - 7:00pm Move Better! with Sergiy

7:10pm - 8:00pm HIGHLow with Louise

Tuesday 4th

6:00am - 6:50am Mobility/Core Circuit with Sergiy

9:00am - 9:50am Dumbbell HIIT with Lee Ann

10:05am - 10:55am Vitality Stretch Lee Ann

11:05am - 11:55am Zumba with Zvitlana

5:35pm - 6:25pm Spin & Pump with Catherine

6:35pm - 7:25pm Gently Yoga with Paul

Wednesday 5th

6:00am - 6:45am Circuit45 with Cherlene

8:00am - 8:50am FIIT 101 with Ash

9:00am - 9:50am Cardio Tabata with David

10:05am - 10:55am Barre with Lana

11:05am - 11:55am EverFit with Susan

12:00pm - 12:50pm HIGHLow with Louise

7:00pm - 7:50pm Reggae Tone with Ash

Thursday 6th

6:00am - 6:50am Barre with Lee Ann

9:00am - 9:50am Tone & Sculpt with Shannon

10:05am - 10:55am Vitality Stretch with Jenn

11:05am - 11:55am Zumba with Liliana

5:35pm - 6:25pm Spin & Pump with Emily

6:35pm - 7:25pm Yoga Flow with Sue

Friday 7th

6:00am - 6:50am Spin & Pump HIIT with Jenn

9:00am - 9:50am Cardio Remix with Emily

10:05am - 10:55am Gently Yoga with Sue

11:05am - 11:55am EverFit with Sue

Saturday 8th

8:30am - 9:20am Zumba with Liliana

9:30am - 10:20am HIIT with Catherine

10:30am - 11:20am Yoga Flow with Sue

Sunday 9th

8:05am - 8:55am Spin with Susan

9:05am - 9:55am ABSolutely! with Emily

10:00am - 11:00am HIGH Fitness with Lauren (auditorium)

Monday 10th

6:00am - 6:50am Sunrise Spin with Melissa

9:00am - 9:50am Step/HiLo Explosion with Trish

10:05am - 10:55pm Pilates with Trish

11:05am - 11:55am EverFit with Trish

12:05pm - 12:55pm Barre with JoJp

1:15pm - 2:15pm Urban Poling with LeAnne (gymnasium or outdoors)

6:00pm - 7:00pm Move Better! with Sergiy

7:10pm - 8:00pm HIGHLow with Louise

Tuesday 11th

6:00am - 6:50am Mobility/Core Circuit with Sergiy

9:00am - 9:50am Dumbbell HIIT with Lee Ann

10:05am - 10:55am Vitality Stretch with Trish

11:05am - 11:55am Zumba with Svitlana

5:35pm - 6:25pm Spin & Pump with Catherine

6:35pm - 7:25pm Gentle Yoga with Paul

Wednesday 12th

6:00am - 6:45am Circuit45 with Cherlene

8:00am - 8:50am FIIT 101 with Ash

9:00am - 9:50am Cardio Tabata with David

10:05am - 10:55am Yoga Flow with Lee Ann

11:05am - 11:55am EverFit with Susan

12:00pm - 12:50pm HIGHLow with Louise

7:00pm - 7:50pm Reggae Tone with Ash

Thursday 13th

6:00am - 6:50am Barre with Lee Ann

9:00am - 9:50am Tone & Sculpt with Shannon

10:05am - 10:55am Vitality Stretch with Jenn

11:05am - 11:55am Zumba with Liliana

5:35pm - 6:25pm Spin & Pump with Melissa

6:35pm - 7:25pm Yoga Flow with Emma

Friday 14th

6:00am - 6:50am Spin & Pump HIIT with Jenn

9:00am - 9:50am Cardio Remix with Emily

10:05am - 10:55am Gentle Yoga with Sue

11:05am - 11:55am EverFit with Sue

Saturday 15th

8:30am - 9:20am Zumba with Zvitlana

9:30am - 10:20am CardioCutz with Catherine

10:30am - 11:20am Yoga Flow with Sue

Sunday 16th

8:05am - 8:55am Spin with Susan

9:05am - 9:55am ABSolutely! with Emily

10:00am - 11:00am HIGH Fitness with Lauren (auditorium)

Monday 17th

6:00am - 6:50am Sunrise Spin with Susan

9:00am - 9:50am Cardio Explosion with Trish

10:05am - 10:55am Pilates with Trish

11:05am - 11:55am EverFit with Trish

12:05pm - 12:55pm Barre with JoJo

1:15pm - 2:15pm Urban Poling with LeAnne (gymnasium or outdoors)

6:00pm - 7:00pm Move Better! with Sergiy

7:10pm - 8:00pm HIGHLow with Kelsie

Tuesday 18th

6:00am - 6:50am Mobility/Core Circuit

9:00am - 9:50am Dumbbell HIIT with Lee Ann

10:05am - 10:55am Vitality Stretch with Trish

11:05am - 11:55am Zumba with Svitlana

5:35pm - 6:25pm Spin & Pump with Catherine

6:35pm - 7:25pm Gently Yoga with Paul

Wednesday 19th

6:00am - 6:45am Circuit45 with Cherlene

8:00am - 8:50am FIIT 101 with Ash

9:00am - 9:50am Cardio Tabata with David

10:05am - 10:55am Barre with Lana

11:05am - 11:55am EverFit with Susan

12:00pm - 12:50pm HIGHLow with Kelsie

7:00pm - 7:50pm Reggae Tone with Ash

Thursday 20th

6:00am - 6:50am Barre with Lee Ann

9:00am - 9:50am Tone & Sculpt with Shannon

10:05am - 10:55am Vitality Stretch with Jenn

11:05am - 11:55am Zumba with Liliana

5:35pm - 6:25pm Spin & Pump with Emily

6:35pm - 7:25pm Yoga Flow with Sue

Friday 21st

6:00am - 6:50am Spin & Pump HIIT with Jenn

9:00am - 9:50am Cardio Remix with Emily

10:05am - 10:55am Gently Yoga with Sue

11:05am - 11:55am EverFit with Sue

Saturday 22nd

8:30am - 9:20am Zumba with Liliana

9:30am - 10:20am HIIT with Catherine

10:30am - 11:20am Yoga Flow with Sue

Sunday 23rd

8:05am - 8:55am Spin with Susan

9:05am - 9:55am ABSolutely! with Emily

10:00am - 11:00am HIGH Fitness with Lauren (auditorium)

Monday 24th

6:00am - 6:50am Sunrise Spin with Melissa

9:00am - 9:50am Step/HiLo Explosion with Trish

10:05am - 10:55am Pilates with Trish

11:05am - 11:55am EverFit with Trish

12:05pm - 12:55pm Barre with JoJo

1:15pm - 2:15pm Urban Poling with LeAnne (gymnasium or outdoors)

6:00pm - 7:00pm Move Better! with Sergiy

7:10pm - 8:00pm HIGHLow with Louise

Tuesday 25th

6:00am - 6:50am Mobility/Core Circuit with Sergiy

9:00am - 9:50am Dumbbell HITT with Lee Ann

10:05am - 10:55am Vitality Stretch with Trish

11:05am - 11:55am Zumba with Svitlana

5:35pm - 6:25pm Spin & Pump with Catherine

6:35pm - 7:25pm Gently Yoga with Paul

Wednesday 26th

6:00am - 6:45am Circuit45 with Cherlene

8:00am - 8:55am FIIT 101 with Ash

9:00am - 9:50am Cardio Tabata with David

10:05am - 10:55am Yoga Flow with Lee Ann

11:05am - 11:55am EverFit with Susan

12:00pm - 12:50pm HIGHLow with Louise

7:00pm - 7:50pm Reggae Tone with Ash

Thursday 27th

6:00am - 6:50am Barre with Lee Ann

9:00am - 9:50am Tone & Sculpt with Shannon

10:05am - 10:55am Vitality Stretch with Jenn

11:05am - 11:55am Zumba with Liliana

5:35pm - 6:25pm Spin & Pump with Melissa

6:35pm - 7:25pm Yoga Flow with Emma

Friday 28th

6:00am - 6:50am Spin & Pump HIIT with Jenn

9:00am - 9:50am Cardio Remix with Emily

10:05am - 10:55am Gentle Yoga with Michelle

11:05am - 11:55am EverFit with Sue

Saturday 29th

8:30am - 9:20am Zumba with Svitlana

9:30am - 10:20am CardioCutz with Catherine

10:30am - 11:20am Yoga Flow with Paul

Sunday 30th

8:05am - 8:55am Spin with Susan

9:05am - 9:55am ABSolutely! with Emily

10:00am - 11:00am HIGH Fitness with Lauren (auditorium)