Group X – Week 4

Effective Oct 23 - Oct 29, 2022

Effective October 3, all GroupX classes will be offered as drop-in and will no longer require pre-registration.

Chair Dancing and Gentle Chair Yoga Classes are open to JCC members as well as PWR Moves! and Active Living clientele.

Please note that the temperature in the gymnasium might be cool. Please dress accordingly.

View class descriptions | View schedule for October 30 – November 5

print

Sunday

8:00 am - 8:50 am Spin with David (Lower Fitness Centre)

9:00 am - 9:50 am Cardio Remix with Emily (Gymnasium)

10:05 am - 10:55 am Buti Yoga with Emma (Auditorium)

Monday

6:00 am - 6:45 am Circuit 45 with Limore (Lower Fitness Centre)

9:00 am - 9:50 am Cardio Pump with Trish (Gymnasium)

10:05 am - 10:55 am Pilates with Trish (Gymnasium)

11:05 am - 11:55 am EverFit with Trish (Gymnasium)

1:00 pm - 1:50 pm Urban Poling with Leanne (Gymnasium)

6:00 pm - 6:50 pm YogaBarre with Cathy (Auditorium)

7:10 pm - 8:00 pm HighLow with Louise (Auditorium)

Tuesday

9:00 am - 9:50 am Cardio Tabata with David (Gymnasium)

10:05 am - 10:55 am Vitality Stretch with Trish (Gymnasium)

11:05 am - 11:55 am Zumba with Andrea (Auditorium)

5:35 pm - 6:25 pm Spin & Pump with Catherine (Auditorium)

6:35 pm - 7:25 pm Gentle Yoga with Manju (Auditorium)

Wednesday

9:00 am - 9:50 am Tone & Sculpt with Shannon (Gymnasium)

9:30 am - 10:20 am Golden Rhythms with David (Room 1/2)

10:05 am - 10:55 am Barre with Lana (Gymnasium)

12:00 pm - 12:50 pm HIGHLow with Louise (Gymnasium)

5:35 pm - 6:25 pm Pilates/Stretch with Cathy (Room 1/2)

Thursday

6:00 am - 6:50 am Sunrise Spin with Terry (Lower Fitness Centre)

9:00 am - 9:50 am HITT with Lee Ann (Gymnasium)

10:05 am - 10:55 am Vitality Stretch with Jenn M. (Gymnasium)

11:05 am - 11:55 am EverFit with Susan (Gymnasium)

5:35 pm - 6:25 pm Spin & Pump with Melissa (Lower Fitness Centre)

6:35 pm - 7:25 pm Yoga Flow with Sue F. (Meeting room 1/2)

Friday

9:00 am - 9:50 am Cardio Remix with Emily (Gymnasium)

10:05 am - 10:55 am Gentle Yoga with Sue F. (Gymnasium)

Saturday

9:15 am - 10:05 am HITT with Catherine (Auditorium)

10:30 am - 11:20 am Yoga Flow with Sue F. (Auditorium)

11:30 am - 12:20 pm Gentle Chair Yoga with Manju (Auditorium)