GroupX May

All our GroupX classes are offered as drop-in and are free to our members

Urban Poling is open to JCC members as well as PWR Moves! and Active Living clientele.

Important Notice – Building Hours
Sunday May 5: Yom HaShoah | 8:00am – 6:00pm
Monday May 20: Victoria Day | 8:00am – 4:00pm

View class descriptions

CLICK ON THE THREE DOTS (…) TO VIEW THE COMPLETE DAILY SCHEDULE

print

May

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

28
29
30
1

6:00am - 6:45am Circuit 45 with Cherlene

8:00am - 8:55am FIIT 101 with Ash

9:00am - 9:50am Cardio Tabata with David

10:05am - 10:55am Yoga Flow with Lee Ann

12:00pm - 12:50pm HIGHLow with Louise

7:00pm - 7:50pm Reggae Tone with Ash

2

6:00am - 6:50am Barre with Lee Ann

9:00am - 9:50am Tone & Sculpt with Shannon

10:05am - 10:55am Vitality Stretch with Jenn

11:05am - 11:55am EverFit with Susan

5:35pm - 6:25pm Spin & Pump with Emily

6:35pm - 7:25pm Yoga Flow with Emma

3

6:00am - 6:50am Spin & Pump HIIT with Jenn

9:00am - 9:50am Cardio Remix with Emily

10:05am - 10:55am Gentle Yoga with Sue

4

8:30am - 9:20am Zumba with Svitlana

9:30am - 10:20am CardioCutz with Catherine

10:30am - 11:20am Yoga Flow with Sue

5

8:05am - 8:55am Spin with Susan

9:05am - 9:55am ABSolutly! with Emily

10:00am - 11:00am HIGH Fitness with Lauren (Auditorium)

6

6:00am - 6:50a Sunrise Spin with Susan

9:00am - 9:50am Cardio Explosion with Trish

10:05am - 10:55am Pilates with Trish

11:005am - 11:55am EverFit with Trish

12:05pm - 12:55pm Barre with JoJo

1:15pm - 2:15pm Urban Poling with LeAnne (gymnasium)

6:00pm - 7:00pm Move Better! with Sergiy

7:10pm - 8:00pm HIGHLow with Louise

7

6:00am - 6:50am Mobility/Core Circuit with Sergiy

9:00am - 9:50am Dumbbell HIIT with Lee Ann

10:05am - 10:55am Vitality Stretch with Trish

11:05am - 11:55am Zumba with Liliana

5:35pm - 6:25pm Spin & Pump with Catherine

6:35pm - 7:25pm Gently Yoga with Elyte

8

6:00am - 6:45am Circuit 45 with Cherlene

8:00am - 8:50am FIIT 101 with Ash

9:00am - 9:50am Cardio Tabata with David

10:05am - 10:55am Barre with Lana

12:00pm - 12:50pm HIGHLow with Louise

7:00pm - 7:50pm Reggae Tone with Ash

9

6:00am - 6:50am Barre with Lee Ann

9:00am - 9:50am Tone & Sculpt with Shannon

10:05am - 10:55am Vitality Stretch with Jenn

11:05am - 11:55am EverFit with Susan

5:35pm - 6:25pm Spin & Pump with Emily

6:35pm - 7:25pm Yang/Yin with Paul

10

6:00am - 6:50am Spin & Pump HIIT with Jenn

9:00am - 9:50am Cardio Remix with Emily

10:05am - 10:55am Gently Yoga with Sue

11

8:30am - 9:20am Zumba with Liliana

9:30am - 10:20am HIIT with Catherine

10:30am - 11:20am Yoga Flow with Sue

12

8:05am - 8:55am Spin with Susan

9:05am - 9:55am ABSolutely! with Emily

10:00am - 11:00am HIGHLow with Amber (auditorium)

13

6:00am - 6:50am Sunrise Spin with Melissa

9:00am - 9:50am Step/HiLo Explosion with Trish

10:05am - 10:55am Pilates with Trish

11:05am - 11:55am EverFit with Trish

12:05pm - 12:55pm Barre with JoJo

1:00pm - 2:00pm Urban Poling with LeAnne (Gymnasium)

6:00pm - 7:00pm Move Better! with Sergiy

7:10pm - 8:00pm HIGHLow with Louise

14

6:00am - 6:50am Mobility/Core Circuit with Sergiy

9:00am - 9:50am Dumbbell HIIT with Lee Ann

10:05am - 10:55am Vitality Stretch with Trish

11:05am - 11:55am Zumba with Liliana

5:35pm - 6:25pm Spin & Pump with Catherine

6:35pm - 7:25pm Gently Yoga with Colette

15

6:00am - 6:45am Circuit 45 with Cherlene

8:00am - 8:50am FIIT 101 with Ash

9:00am - 9:50am Cardio Tabata with David

10:05am - 10:55am Yoga Flow with Lee Ann

12:00pm - 12:50pm HIGHLow with Louise

7:00pm - 7:50pm Reggae Tone with Ash

16

6:00am - 6:50am Barre with Lee Anne

9:00am - 9:50am Tone & Sculpt with Jenn

10:05am - 10:55am Vitality Stretch with Jenn

11:05am - 11:55am EverFit with Susan

5:35pm - 6:25pm Spin & Pump with Melissa

6:35pm - 7:25pm Yoga Flow with Sue

17

6:00am - 6:50am Spin & Pump HIIT - CANCELLED

9:00am - 9:50am Cardio Remix with Emily

10:05am - 10:55am Gentle Yoga with Sue

18

8:30am - 9:20am Zumba with Svitlana

9:30am - 10:20am Bootcamp with Daniel

10:30am - 11:20am Yoga Flow with Sue

19

8:05am - 8:55am Spin with Susan

9:05am - 9:55am ABSotutely! with Emily

10:00am - 11:00am HIGHFitness with Amber (auditorium)

20

9:00am - 9:50am Bootcamp with Lana

10:05am - 10:55am Pilates with Lana

21

6:00am - 6:50am Mobility/Core Circuit with Sergiy

9:00am - 9:50am Dumbbell HIIT with Lee Ann

10:05am - 10:55am Vitality Stretch with Lee Ann

11:05am - 11:55am Zumba with Liliana

5:35pm - 6:25pm Spin & Pump with Catherine

6:35pm - 7:25pm Gently Yoga with Colette

22

6:00am - 6:45am Circuit 45 with Cherlene

8:00am - 8:50am FIIT 101 with Ash

9:00am - 9:50am Cardio Tabata with David

10:05am - 10:55am Barre with Lana

12:00pm - 12:50pm HIGHLow with Louise

7:00pm - 7:50pm Reggae Tone with Ash

23

6:00am - 6:50am Barre with Lee Ann

9:00am - 9:50am Tone & Sculpt with Shannon

10:05am - 10:55am Vitality Stretch with Jenn

11:05am - 11:55am EverFit with Susan

5:35pm - 6:25pm Spin & Pump with Emily

6:35pm - 7:25pm Yang/Yin Yoga with Sue

24

6:00am - 6:50am Spin & Pump HIIT with Jenn

9:00am - 9:50am Cardio Remix with Emily

10:05am - 10:55am Gently Yoga with Sue

25

8:30am - 9:20am Zumba with Liliana

9:30am - 10:20am HIIT with Catherine

10:30am - 11:20am Yoga Flow with Sue

26

8:05am - 8:55am Spin with Susan

9:05am - 9:55am ABSolutely! with Emily

10:00am - 11:00am HIGH Fitness with Amber (auditorium)

27

6:00am - 6:50am Sunrise Spin with Melissa

9:00am - 9:50am Step/HiLo Explosion with Lana

10:05am - 10:55am Pilates

11:05am - 11:55am EverFit

12:05pm - 12:55pm Barre with JoJo

1:00pm - 2:00pm Advance Urban Poling with LeAnne

6:00pm - 7:00pm Move Better! with Sergiy

7:10pm - 8:00pm HIGHLow with Louise

28

6:00am - 6:50am Mobility/Core Circuit with Sergiy

9:00am - 9:50am Dumbbell HIIT with Lee Ann

10:05am - 10:55am Vitality Stretch with Lee Ann

11:05am - 11:55am Zumba with Liliana

5:35pm - 6:25pm Spin & Pump with Catherine

6:35pm - 7:25pm Gentle Yoga with Elyte

29

6:00am - 6:45am Circuit 45 with Cherlene

8:00am - 8:50am FIIT 101 with Ash

9:00am - 9:50am Cardio Tabata with David

10:05am - 10:55am Yoga Flow with Lee Ann

12:00pm - 12:50pm HIGHLow with Louise

7:00pm - 7:50pm Reggae Tone with Ash

30

6:00am - 6:50am Barre with Lee Ann

9:00am - 9:50am Tone & Sculpt with Shannon

10:05am - 11:55am Vitality Stretch with Jenn

11:05am - 11:55am EverFit with Emily

5:35pm - 6:25pm Spin & Pump with Melissa

6:35pm - 7:25pm Yoga Flow with Sue

31

6:00am - 6:50am Spin & Pump HIIT with Jenn

9:00am - 9:50am Cardio Remix with Emily

10:05am - 10:55am Gently Yoga with Sue

1
Wednesday 1st

6:00am - 6:45am Circuit 45 with Cherlene

8:00am - 8:55am FIIT 101 with Ash

9:00am - 9:50am Cardio Tabata with David

10:05am - 10:55am Yoga Flow with Lee Ann

12:00pm - 12:50pm HIGHLow with Louise

7:00pm - 7:50pm Reggae Tone with Ash

Thursday 2nd

6:00am - 6:50am Barre with Lee Ann

9:00am - 9:50am Tone & Sculpt with Shannon

10:05am - 10:55am Vitality Stretch with Jenn

11:05am - 11:55am EverFit with Susan

5:35pm - 6:25pm Spin & Pump with Emily

6:35pm - 7:25pm Yoga Flow with Emma

Friday 3rd

6:00am - 6:50am Spin & Pump HIIT with Jenn

9:00am - 9:50am Cardio Remix with Emily

10:05am - 10:55am Gentle Yoga with Sue

Saturday 4th

8:30am - 9:20am Zumba with Svitlana

9:30am - 10:20am CardioCutz with Catherine

10:30am - 11:20am Yoga Flow with Sue

Sunday 5th

8:05am - 8:55am Spin with Susan

9:05am - 9:55am ABSolutly! with Emily

10:00am - 11:00am HIGH Fitness with Lauren (Auditorium)

Monday 6th

6:00am - 6:50a Sunrise Spin with Susan

9:00am - 9:50am Cardio Explosion with Trish

10:05am - 10:55am Pilates with Trish

11:005am - 11:55am EverFit with Trish

12:05pm - 12:55pm Barre with JoJo

1:15pm - 2:15pm Urban Poling with LeAnne (gymnasium)

6:00pm - 7:00pm Move Better! with Sergiy

7:10pm - 8:00pm HIGHLow with Louise

Tuesday 7th

6:00am - 6:50am Mobility/Core Circuit with Sergiy

9:00am - 9:50am Dumbbell HIIT with Lee Ann

10:05am - 10:55am Vitality Stretch with Trish

11:05am - 11:55am Zumba with Liliana

5:35pm - 6:25pm Spin & Pump with Catherine

6:35pm - 7:25pm Gently Yoga with Elyte

Wednesday 8th

6:00am - 6:45am Circuit 45 with Cherlene

8:00am - 8:50am FIIT 101 with Ash

9:00am - 9:50am Cardio Tabata with David

10:05am - 10:55am Barre with Lana

12:00pm - 12:50pm HIGHLow with Louise

7:00pm - 7:50pm Reggae Tone with Ash

Thursday 9th

6:00am - 6:50am Barre with Lee Ann

9:00am - 9:50am Tone & Sculpt with Shannon

10:05am - 10:55am Vitality Stretch with Jenn

11:05am - 11:55am EverFit with Susan

5:35pm - 6:25pm Spin & Pump with Emily

6:35pm - 7:25pm Yang/Yin with Paul

Friday 10th

6:00am - 6:50am Spin & Pump HIIT with Jenn

9:00am - 9:50am Cardio Remix with Emily

10:05am - 10:55am Gently Yoga with Sue

Saturday 11th

8:30am - 9:20am Zumba with Liliana

9:30am - 10:20am HIIT with Catherine

10:30am - 11:20am Yoga Flow with Sue

Sunday 12th

8:05am - 8:55am Spin with Susan

9:05am - 9:55am ABSolutely! with Emily

10:00am - 11:00am HIGHLow with Amber (auditorium)

Monday 13th

6:00am - 6:50am Sunrise Spin with Melissa

9:00am - 9:50am Step/HiLo Explosion with Trish

10:05am - 10:55am Pilates with Trish

11:05am - 11:55am EverFit with Trish

12:05pm - 12:55pm Barre with JoJo

1:00pm - 2:00pm Urban Poling with LeAnne (Gymnasium)

6:00pm - 7:00pm Move Better! with Sergiy

7:10pm - 8:00pm HIGHLow with Louise

Tuesday 14th

6:00am - 6:50am Mobility/Core Circuit with Sergiy

9:00am - 9:50am Dumbbell HIIT with Lee Ann

10:05am - 10:55am Vitality Stretch with Trish

11:05am - 11:55am Zumba with Liliana

5:35pm - 6:25pm Spin & Pump with Catherine

6:35pm - 7:25pm Gently Yoga with Colette

Wednesday 15th

6:00am - 6:45am Circuit 45 with Cherlene

8:00am - 8:50am FIIT 101 with Ash

9:00am - 9:50am Cardio Tabata with David

10:05am - 10:55am Yoga Flow with Lee Ann

12:00pm - 12:50pm HIGHLow with Louise

7:00pm - 7:50pm Reggae Tone with Ash

Thursday 16th

6:00am - 6:50am Barre with Lee Anne

9:00am - 9:50am Tone & Sculpt with Jenn

10:05am - 10:55am Vitality Stretch with Jenn

11:05am - 11:55am EverFit with Susan

5:35pm - 6:25pm Spin & Pump with Melissa

6:35pm - 7:25pm Yoga Flow with Sue

Friday 17th

6:00am - 6:50am Spin & Pump HIIT - CANCELLED

9:00am - 9:50am Cardio Remix with Emily

10:05am - 10:55am Gentle Yoga with Sue

Saturday 18th

8:30am - 9:20am Zumba with Svitlana

9:30am - 10:20am Bootcamp with Daniel

10:30am - 11:20am Yoga Flow with Sue

Sunday 19th

8:05am - 8:55am Spin with Susan

9:05am - 9:55am ABSotutely! with Emily

10:00am - 11:00am HIGHFitness with Amber (auditorium)

Monday 20th

9:00am - 9:50am Bootcamp with Lana

10:05am - 10:55am Pilates with Lana

Tuesday 21st

6:00am - 6:50am Mobility/Core Circuit with Sergiy

9:00am - 9:50am Dumbbell HIIT with Lee Ann

10:05am - 10:55am Vitality Stretch with Lee Ann

11:05am - 11:55am Zumba with Liliana

5:35pm - 6:25pm Spin & Pump with Catherine

6:35pm - 7:25pm Gently Yoga with Colette

Wednesday 22nd

6:00am - 6:45am Circuit 45 with Cherlene

8:00am - 8:50am FIIT 101 with Ash

9:00am - 9:50am Cardio Tabata with David

10:05am - 10:55am Barre with Lana

12:00pm - 12:50pm HIGHLow with Louise

7:00pm - 7:50pm Reggae Tone with Ash

Thursday 23rd

6:00am - 6:50am Barre with Lee Ann

9:00am - 9:50am Tone & Sculpt with Shannon

10:05am - 10:55am Vitality Stretch with Jenn

11:05am - 11:55am EverFit with Susan

5:35pm - 6:25pm Spin & Pump with Emily

6:35pm - 7:25pm Yang/Yin Yoga with Sue

Friday 24th

6:00am - 6:50am Spin & Pump HIIT with Jenn

9:00am - 9:50am Cardio Remix with Emily

10:05am - 10:55am Gently Yoga with Sue

Saturday 25th

8:30am - 9:20am Zumba with Liliana

9:30am - 10:20am HIIT with Catherine

10:30am - 11:20am Yoga Flow with Sue

Sunday 26th

8:05am - 8:55am Spin with Susan

9:05am - 9:55am ABSolutely! with Emily

10:00am - 11:00am HIGH Fitness with Amber (auditorium)

Monday 27th

6:00am - 6:50am Sunrise Spin with Melissa

9:00am - 9:50am Step/HiLo Explosion with Lana

10:05am - 10:55am Pilates

11:05am - 11:55am EverFit

12:05pm - 12:55pm Barre with JoJo

1:00pm - 2:00pm Advance Urban Poling with LeAnne

6:00pm - 7:00pm Move Better! with Sergiy

7:10pm - 8:00pm HIGHLow with Louise

Tuesday 28th

6:00am - 6:50am Mobility/Core Circuit with Sergiy

9:00am - 9:50am Dumbbell HIIT with Lee Ann

10:05am - 10:55am Vitality Stretch with Lee Ann

11:05am - 11:55am Zumba with Liliana

5:35pm - 6:25pm Spin & Pump with Catherine

6:35pm - 7:25pm Gentle Yoga with Elyte

Wednesday 29th

6:00am - 6:45am Circuit 45 with Cherlene

8:00am - 8:50am FIIT 101 with Ash

9:00am - 9:50am Cardio Tabata with David

10:05am - 10:55am Yoga Flow with Lee Ann

12:00pm - 12:50pm HIGHLow with Louise

7:00pm - 7:50pm Reggae Tone with Ash

Thursday 30th

6:00am - 6:50am Barre with Lee Ann

9:00am - 9:50am Tone & Sculpt with Shannon

10:05am - 11:55am Vitality Stretch with Jenn

11:05am - 11:55am EverFit with Emily

5:35pm - 6:25pm Spin & Pump with Melissa

6:35pm - 7:25pm Yoga Flow with Sue

Friday 31st

6:00am - 6:50am Spin & Pump HIIT with Jenn

9:00am - 9:50am Cardio Remix with Emily

10:05am - 10:55am Gently Yoga with Sue